Yamaha MT-07 2017 vs. Yamaha MT-09 2017

Yamaha MT-07 2017

Yamaha MT-07 2017

Yamaha MT-09 2017

Yamaha MT-09 2017

Loading...

Pregled - Yamaha MT-07 2017 vs Yamaha MT-09 2017

The Yamaha MT-07 2017 and Yamaha MT-09 2017 are both naked bikes from Yamaha, but they have several differences in terms of technical specifications and strengths.

Starting with the technical specifications, the Yamaha MT-07 2017 is equipped with an in-line engine that produces 75 horsepower and 68 Nm of torque. It has a 2-cylinder configuration and uses liquid cooling. The displacement of the engine is 689 ccm. The front suspension is a telescopic fork, and the frame is made of steel. The front brakes are double disk, and the front and rear tires have a width of 120 mm and a diameter of 17 inches. The wheelbase is 1400 mm, and the seat height is 805 mm. The kerb weight of the bike, including ABS, is 182 kg, and it has a fuel tank capacity of 14 liters.

Yamaha MT-07 2017

Yamaha MT-07 2017

On the other hand, the Yamaha MT-09 2017 is also equipped with an in-line engine, but it has a higher power output of 115 horsepower and 87.5 Nm of torque. It has a 3-cylinder configuration and uses liquid cooling. The displacement of the engine is 847 ccm. The front suspension is an upside-down telescopic fork, and the frame is made of aluminum. The front brakes are double disk, and the front and rear tires have the same width and diameter as the MT-07. The wheelbase is slightly longer at 1440 mm, and the seat height is slightly higher at 815 mm. The kerb weight of the bike, including ABS, is 193 kg, and it also has a fuel tank capacity of 14 liters.

In terms of strengths, the Yamaha MT-07 2017 is praised for its great motor, easy-to-read display, and low price. On the other hand, the Yamaha MT-09 2017 has several strengths including Öhlins suspension for an extreme enrichment, Akrapovic exhaust for improved optics and sound, Magura HC3 radial brake pump for excellent braking performance, Carbon2Race covers for grandiose optics, and a combination of seat, footrests, and handlebar clamps that are very effective.

Yamaha MT-09 2017

Yamaha MT-09 2017

However, both bikes have their weaknesses. The Yamaha MT-07 2017 is criticized for having a chassis that is too soft, which may affect its handling and stability. On the other hand, the Yamaha MT-09 2017 has some weaknesses including a higher financial outlay, requiring lots of working time for certain parts to be registered, and the ECU Flash not being road legal.

In conclusion, the Yamaha MT-07 2017 and Yamaha MT-09 2017 are both naked bikes from Yamaha, but they have different technical specifications and strengths. The MT-07 is praised for its great motor and affordable price, while the MT-09 has several enhancements such as better suspension, exhaust, brakes, and aesthetics. However, both bikes have their weaknesses, with the MT-07 having a soft chassis and the MT-09 requiring additional financial investment and registration for certain parts.

Tehnične specifikacije Yamaha MT-07 2017 v primerjavi z Yamaha MT-09 2017

Yamaha MT-07 2017
Yamaha MT-09 2017

Motor in pogonski sklop

Vrsta motorjaVrsta motorjaVrstniVrsta motorjaVrstni
IzvrtinaIzvrtina80 mmIzvrtina78 mm
GibGib68,6 mmGib59,1 mm
Moč motorjaMoč motorja75 KMMoč motorja115 KM
Število vrtljajev na minuto pri največji močiŠtevilo vrtljajev na minuto pri največji moči9000 vrt./minŠtevilo vrtljajev na minuto pri največji moči10.000 vrt./min
NavorNavor68 NmNavor87,5 Nm
Število vrtljajev na minuto pri navoruŠtevilo vrtljajev na minuto pri navoru6500 vrt./minŠtevilo vrtljajev na minuto pri navoru8500 vrt./min
Kompresijsko razmerjeKompresijsko razmerje11,5 Kompresijsko razmerje11,5
Tip sklopkeTip sklopkeVečdelna sklopka v oljni kopeliTip sklopkeVečdelna sklopka v oljni kopeli
VžigVžigTranzistorVžigTranzistor
Prenos močiPrenos močiVerigaPrenos močiVeriga
Število prestavŠtevilo prestav6Število prestav6
CilindriCilindri2Cilindri3
GibiGibiŠtiritaktniGibiŠtiritaktni
Ventili na valjVentili na valj4Ventili na valj4
VentiliVentiliDOHCVentiliDOHC
HlajenjeHlajenjetekočinaHlajenjetekočina
Gibna prostorninaGibna prostornina689 cm³Gibna prostornina847 cm³

Sprednje vzmetenje

Sprednje vzmetenjeSprednje vzmetenjeTeleskopske viliceSprednje vzmetenjeObrnjene teleskopske vilice

Podvozje

OkvirOkvirJekloOkvirAluminij

Sprednje zavore

VrstaVrstaDvojni kolutVrstaDvojni kolut

Zadnje zavore

VrstaVrstaKolutVrstaKolut

Mere in mase

Širina sprednje pnevmatikeŠirina sprednje pnevmatike120 mmŠirina sprednje pnevmatike120 mm
Višina sprednje pnevmatikeVišina sprednje pnevmatike70 %Višina sprednje pnevmatike70 %
Premer sprednje pnevmatikePremer sprednje pnevmatike17 palcevPremer sprednje pnevmatike17 palcev
Širina zadnje pnevmatikeŠirina zadnje pnevmatike180 mmŠirina zadnje pnevmatike180 mm
Višina zadnje pnevmatikeVišina zadnje pnevmatike55 %Višina zadnje pnevmatike55 %
Premer zadnje pnevmatikePremer zadnje pnevmatike17 palcevPremer zadnje pnevmatike17 palcev
DolžinaDolžina2085 mmDolžina2075 mm
ŠirinaŠirina745 mmŠirina815 mm
VišinaVišina1090 mmVišina1120 mm
Medosna razdaljaMedosna razdalja1400 mmMedosna razdalja1440 mm
Višina sedežaVišina sedeža805 mmVišina sedeža815 mm
Lastna masa (z ABS)Lastna masa (z ABS)182 kgLastna masa (z ABS)193 kg
Prostornina posode za gorivoProstornina posode za gorivo14 lProstornina posode za gorivo14 l
Skladnost z dovoljenjemSkladnost z dovoljenjemASkladnost z dovoljenjemA

Primerjava prednosti in slabosti

Primerjava prednosti in slabosti

Yamaha MT-07 2017

Yamaha MT-07 2017

Tudi po treh letih je Yamaha MT-07 še vedno priljubljena pri javnosti. Takšnega razmerja med ceno in zmogljivostjo ne prekaša nihče drug. Dvocilindrski motor je močan, vendar ga je mogoče pri nizkih vrtljajih zelo nežno dozirati. Tudi zaslon je eden najboljših v tem razredu, z dobro berljivostjo. Razočara le podvozje. Pri športnem načinu vožnje je preprosto premehko, zaradi česar se lahko MT-07 začne zibati.

odličen motor

enostaven za branje zaslona

nizka cena

Premehko podvozje

Yamaha MT-09 2017

Yamaha MT-09 2017

Hitra vožnja je mogoča, vendar naporna. Visoka krmilna ročica je na dirkalni stezi neproduktivna in zahteva veliko fizičnega napora. MT-09 ne more dohajati modela Street Triple R niti z vzmetenjem WP.

Zmogljiv motor z veliko navora

Natančen nadzor nadzora vleke

Ni funkcije blipper

Visoko krmilo daje malo povratnih informacij

Grobo odzivanje na plin

Zgodnje uravnavanje sistema ABS

Primerjava povprečnih tržnih cen Yamaha MT-07 vs Yamaha MT-09

There are a few key differences between a Yamaha MT-07 2017 and a Yamaha MT-09 2017. In terms of price, the actual average price of a Yamaha MT-09 2017 is about 23% higher. A Yamaha MT-07 2017 experiences a loss of 240 USD in one year and 370 USD in two years of ownership. This is offset by a loss of 810 USD and 1,050 USD for a Yamaha MT-09 2017. Compared to Yamaha MT-09 2017 there are more Yamaha MT-07 2017 bikes available on the 1000PS.de Marketplace, specifically 20 compared to 10. It takes less time to sell a Yamaha MT-09 with 73 days compared to 83 days for the Yamaha MT-07. Since model year 2013 1000PS.de editors have written 69 reviews for the Yamaha MT-07 and 57 reviews for the Yamaha MT-09 since model year 2013. The first review for the Yamaha MT-07 was published on 11/4/2013 and now has more than 12,600 views. This compares to more than 39,900 views for the first review on Yamaha MT-09 published on 6/10/2013.

Cena Yamaha MT-07

Modelsko leto
Trenutne povprečne tržne cene

Cena Yamaha MT-09

Modelsko leto
Trenutne povprečne tržne cene

Druge primerjave