CFMOTO 700CL-X 2022 vs. Yamaha MT-07 2022

CFMOTO 700CL-X 2022

CFMOTO 700CL-X 2022

Yamaha MT-07 2022

Yamaha MT-07 2022

Loading...

Visão geral - CFMOTO 700CL-X 2022 vs Yamaha MT-07 2022

The CFMOTO 700CL-X 2022 and the Yamaha MT-07 2022 are both naked bikes with similar technical specifications. They both have inline engines with liquid cooling and fuel injection systems. However, there are some differences between the two models.

In terms of power, the CFMOTO 700CL-X has a slightly lower horsepower of 70 HP compared to the Yamaha MT-07's 73.4 HP. The CFMOTO also has a lower torque of 61 Nm compared to the Yamaha's 67 Nm. This means that the Yamaha may have slightly better acceleration and overall performance.

Both bikes have a 2-cylinder engine and a steel frame chassis. They also have similar suspension systems with telescopic forks at the front and a swingarm with a monoshock at the rear. However, the CFMOTO 700CL-X has a upside-down telescopic front fork, which may provide better handling and stability compared to the Yamaha's standard telescopic fork.

In terms of braking, the CFMOTO 700CL-X has a single disc front brake with a diameter of 320 mm, while the Yamaha MT-07 has dual disc front brakes with a diameter of 298 mm. This means that the Yamaha may have slightly better braking performance and control.

CFMOTO 700CL-X 2022

CFMOTO 700CL-X 2022

Both bikes come with ABS as an advanced rider assistance system. However, the CFMOTO 700CL-X also offers additional features such as riding modes and cruise control, which are not available on the Yamaha MT-07.

In terms of dimensions and weights, the CFMOTO 700CL-X has a narrower front tire width of 110 mm compared to the Yamaha's 120 mm. The CFMOTO also has a lower seat height of 800 mm compared to the Yamaha's 805 mm. However, the Yamaha is lighter with a curb weight of 184 kg compared to the CFMOTO's 196 kg.

Both bikes have LED headlights, but the Yamaha MT-07 does not have additional features such as curve lights, which are available on the CFMOTO 700CL-X.

Yamaha MT-07 2022

Yamaha MT-07 2022

In terms of fuel capacity and range, the Yamaha MT-07 has a larger fuel tank with a capacity of 14 liters compared to the CFMOTO's 13 liters. The Yamaha also has a longer range of 333 km compared to the CFMOTO's 270 km. Additionally, the Yamaha has a slightly better combined fuel consumption of 4.2 l/100km compared to the CFMOTO's 4.8 l/100km.

In terms of strengths, the CFMOTO 700CL-X offers a distinctive motor, agile handling, finely controllable brakes, ample equipment for the price, a comfortable seating position, and a fully adjustable chassis. On the other hand, the Yamaha MT-07 has a lively and powerful motor, a good sound, a comfortable seating position, good braking system, and easy-to-read instruments.

As for weaknesses, the CFMOTO 700CL-X could have better button feedback and its brakes may not be suitable for very sporty riding. The Yamaha MT-07, on the other hand, has a non-adjustable chassis and lacks a TFT screen.

Overall, both the CFMOTO 700CL-X 2022 and the Yamaha MT-07 2022 are competitive naked bikes with their own strengths and weaknesses. The choice between the two would depend on individual preferences and priorities.

Especificações técnicas CFMOTO 700CL-X 2022 em comparação com Yamaha MT-07 2022

CFMOTO 700CL-X 2022
Yamaha MT-07 2022

Motor e unidade de tração

Tipo de motorTipo de motorEm linhaTipo de motorEm linha
Potência do motorPotência do motor70 cvPotência do motor73,4 cv
Rpm na potência máximaRpm na potência máxima8750 rpmRpm na potência máxima8750 rpm
BinárioBinário61 NmBinário67 Nm
Rpm ao binárioRpm ao binário6500 rpmRpm ao binário6500 rpm
Sistema de combustívelSistema de combustívelInjeçãoSistema de combustívelInjeção
ArranqueArranqueElétricoArranqueElétrico
IgniçãoIgniçãoUCEIgniçãoTransístor
Tipo de transmissãoTipo de transmissãoMudança de velocidadeTipo de transmissãoMudança de velocidade
Número de engrenagensNúmero de engrenagens6Número de engrenagens6
CilindrosCilindros2Cilindros2
TemposTempos4 temposTempos4 tempos
ArrefecimentoArrefecimentolíquidoArrefecimentolíquido
CilindradaCilindrada693 ccmCilindrada689 ccm

Suspensão dianteira

Suspensão dianteiraSuspensão dianteiraForquilha telescópica de cabeça para baixoSuspensão dianteiraForquilha telescópica

Suspensão Traseira

SuspensãoSuspensãoBraço oscilanteSuspensãoBraço oscilante
Amortecedor de choquesAmortecedor de choquesMonoshockAmortecedor de choquesMonoshock

Chassis

QuadroQuadroAçoQuadroAço

Travões dianteiros

TipoTipoDisco únicoTipoDisco duplo
DiâmetroDiâmetro320 mmDiâmetro298 mm

Travões traseiros

TipoTipoDiscoTipoDisco

Sistemas de assistência

Sistemas avançados de assistência ao condutorSistemas avançados de assistência ao condutorABS, Modos de condução, Controlo de velocidade de cruzeiroSistemas avançados de assistência ao condutorABS

Dimensões e pesos

Largura do pneu dianteiroLargura do pneu dianteiro110 mmLargura do pneu dianteiro120 mm
Altura do pneu dianteiroAltura do pneu dianteiro80 %Altura do pneu dianteiro70 %
Diâmetro do pneu dianteiroDiâmetro do pneu dianteiro18 polegadaDiâmetro do pneu dianteiro17 polegada
Largura do pneu traseiroLargura do pneu traseiro180 mmLargura do pneu traseiro180 mm
Altura do pneu traseiroAltura do pneu traseiro55 %Altura do pneu traseiro55 %
Diâmetro do pneu traseiroDiâmetro do pneu traseiro17 polegadaDiâmetro do pneu traseiro17 polegada
ComprimentoComprimento2107 mmComprimento2085 mm
LarguraLargura887 mmLargura780 mm
AlturaAltura1200 mmAltura1105 mm
Altura do assentoAltura do assento800 mmAltura do assento805 mm
Peso em ordem de marcha (com ABS)Peso em ordem de marcha (com ABS)196 kgPeso em ordem de marcha (com ABS)184 kg
Capacidade do depósito de combustívelCapacidade do depósito de combustível13 lCapacidade do depósito de combustível14 l
AutonomiaAutonomia270 kmAutonomia333 km
Emissões combinadas de CO2Emissões combinadas de CO2115 g/kmEmissões combinadas de CO298 g/km
Consumo de combustível combinadoConsumo de combustível combinado4,8 l/100kmConsumo de combustível combinado4,2 l/100km

Equipamento

EquipamentoEquipamentoLuzes de curva, Faróis de LEDEquipamentoFaróis de LED

Prós e contras em comparação

Prós e contras em comparação

CFMOTO 700CL-X 2022

CFMOTO 700CL-X 2022

A CFMOTO mostra mais uma vez que não se pode errar com um acabamento muito bom, uma condução acessível e um equipamento bom a muito bom. Acrescente a isto o preço atrativo e o som potente - a concorrência das scrambler estabelecidas terá de se perguntar porque é que as suas híbridas slush-road por vezes custam consideravelmente mais.

super som

muito bom acabamento

aspeto porreiro

bom equipamento

cruise control

tanque pequeno

apenas uma opção de cor

Yamaha MT-07 2022

Yamaha MT-07 2022

No ano de modelo 2023, a MT-07 continua a ser uma mota boa e universalmente utilizável. O seu problema é a forte concorrência. Numa comparação direta, o motor parece agora um pouco fraco e o equipamento pouco inspirador. A boa posição de condução e o manuseamento descomplicado continuam a ser bons.

Ecrã bonito e de fácil leitura

Motor carismático

A posição sentada adapta-se muito bem a diferentes pilotos

A moto não é espetacular, mas tem uma condução harmoniosa e agradável

Bons travões

Chassis frouxo - amortecimento insuficiente

sensação de que a alavanca de velocidades é pouco transparente

funcionamento pouco intuitivo

falta de controlo de tração

posição de assento inativa

banco demasiado macio em viagens longas.

Comparação de preços Preço médio de mercado CFMOTO 700CL-X vs Yamaha MT-07

There are a few key differences between a CFMOTO 700CL-X 2022 and a Yamaha MT-07 2022. In terms of price, the actual average price of a Yamaha MT-07 2022 is about 9% higher. Compared to Yamaha MT-07 2022 there are less CFMOTO 700CL-X 2022 bikes available on the 1000PS.de Marketplace, specifically 9 compared to 52. It takes less time to sell a CFMOTO 700CL-X with 33 days compared to 109 days for a Yamaha MT-07. Since model year 2022 1000PS.de editors have written 9 reviews for the CFMOTO 700CL-X and 69 reviews for the Yamaha MT-07 since model year 2013. The first review for the CFMOTO 700CL-X was published on 05/11/2021 and now has more than 10 200 views. This compares to more than 12 600 views for the first review on Yamaha MT-07 published on 04/11/2013.

Preço CFMOTO 700CL-X

Ano do modelo
Preços médios de mercado actuais

Preço Yamaha MT-07

Ano do modelo
Preços médios de mercado actuais

Comparações alternativas